23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express
  • Number
    23226
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13227
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

23226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 07:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Special 03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Saharsa Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express 23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Saharsa Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express 13228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Saharsa Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express Train Number is 23226.

  • How many days in a week 23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express runs ?
  • 23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 07:15 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23226 ?
  • 23226 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 214km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)