23345 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    23345
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Shaktinagar/SKTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    23346
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

23345/ Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Shaktinagar. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23345/ Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 15:40 16:10 30 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Churk(CUK) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 19:10 19:35 25 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Anpara(ANPR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Krishnashilla(KRSL) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Shaktinagar(SKTN) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) 23345 Varanasi Junction 14:10 Shaktinagar 22:00 Daily
Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) 13345-Slip Varanasi Junction 14:10 Shaktinagar 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 23345.

  • How many days in a week 23345 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 23345 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23345 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23345 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi Junction to Shaktinagar. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:10 and reaches Shaktinagar/SKTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23345 ?
  • 23345 arrives on platform number 3 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 1 at Shaktinagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 229km between Varanasi Junction and Shaktinagar.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shaktinagar at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12808/ Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)