286 Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    286
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1796km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09620
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

286/ Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 1796km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 286/ Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 09:00 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:25 13:45 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Surat(ST) 01:42 01:46 4 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Khed(KHED) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 286.

  • How many days in a week 286 Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 286 Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 286 Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 286 Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Karmali. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 09:00 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 286 ?
  • 286 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1796km between Ajmer Junction and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Karmali Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)