30357 Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local
  • Number
    30357
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Madhyamgram/MMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30358
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

30357/ Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Madhyamgram. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30357/ Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 09:00 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:16 10:17 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local 30357 Majerhat• 09:00 Madhyamgram 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local ?
  • Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local Train Number is 30357.

  • How many days in a week 30357 Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local runs ?
  • 30357 Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30357 Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30357 Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local train is 1m at New Alipur, Tollygunge, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Dum Dum Cantt., Durganagar, Birati, Bisharpara Kodaliya, New Barrackpore,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local ?
  • Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local runs between Majerhat• to Madhyamgram. It departs from Majerhat• at 09:00 and reaches Madhyamgram/MMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30357 ?
  • 30357 arrives on platform number 4 at Majerhat• and at platform number at Madhyamgram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local?
  • Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 29km between Majerhat• and Madhyamgram.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhyamgram at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)