30451 B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge
  • Number
    30451
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30416
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

30451/ B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Baruipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30451/ B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 18:22 origin 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:43 18:45 2 0
New Alipur(NACC) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:09 19:19 10 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 19:25 19:26 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Garia(GIA) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 19:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge 30451 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 18:22 Baruipur Junction 19:53 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge Train Number is 30451.

  • How many days in a week 30451 B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge runs ?
  • 30451 B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30451 B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30451 B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge train is 10m at Ballygunge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Baruipur Junction. It departs from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 18:22 and reaches Baruipur Junction/BRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30451 ?
  • 30451 arrives on platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and at platform number 3 at Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge?
  • B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge took 1h 31m to cover total distance of 34km between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baruipur Junction at 19:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)