30552 Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local
  • Number
    30552
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Ghutiari Sharif/GOF
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30511
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

30552/ Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Ghutiari Sharif. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30552/ Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 19:09 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:27 19:58 31 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 20:06 20:07 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Garia(GIA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Piali(PLF) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 20:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local 30552 Majerhat• 19:09 Ghutiari Sharif 20:44 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local ?
  • Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local Train Number is 30552.

  • How many days in a week 30552 Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local runs ?
  • 30552 Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30552 Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30552 Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local train is 31m at Ballygunge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local ?
  • Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local runs between Majerhat• to Ghutiari Sharif. It departs from Majerhat• at 19:09 and reaches Ghutiari Sharif/GOF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30552 ?
  • 30552 arrives on platform number 5 at Majerhat• and at platform number 1 at Ghutiari Sharif.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local?
  • Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 32km between Majerhat• and Ghutiari Sharif.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghutiari Sharif at 20:44 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ Gunupur - Puri Express run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Samaleswari Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from Belagavi to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16731/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Junction to TIRUCHENDUR. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)