30612 B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local
  • Number
    30612
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34645
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

30612/ B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Baruipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30612/ B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 18:22 origin 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:10 19:18 8 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 19:25 19:26 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Garia(GIA) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 19:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge 30451 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 18:22 Baruipur Junction 19:53 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local ?
  • B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local Train Number is 30612.

  • How many days in a week 30612 B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local runs ?
  • 30612 B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30612 B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30612 B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local train is m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, Eden Gardens, Princep Ghat, Khidirpur, Remount Road, Majerhat•, New Alipur, Tollygunge, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Junction, Subhas Gram, Mallikpur, Baruipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local ?
  • B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Baruipur Junction. It departs from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 18:22 and reaches Baruipur Junction/BRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30612 ?
  • 30612 arrives on platform number 2 at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and at platform number 3 at Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local?
  • B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local took 1h 31m to cover total distance of 34km between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of B.B.D. Bag - Baruipur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baruipur Junction at 19:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 06:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13016/ Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)