31053 Budge Budge - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budge Budge - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31053
  • Source
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31053/ Budge Budge - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Budge Budge» and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31053/ Budge Budge - Naihati Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Budge Budge»(BGB) origin 14:03 origin 0
Nangi(NAI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 14:20 14:21 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Palta(PTF) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budge Budge-Naihati Local 31051 Budge Budge» 07:12 Naihati Junction 09:17 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31053 Budge Budge» 14:03 Naihati Junction 16:06 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31055 Budge Budge» 17:50 Naihati Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Budge Budge - Naihati Local ?
  • Budge Budge - Naihati Local Train Number is 31053.

  • How many days in a week 31053 Budge Budge - Naihati Local runs ?
  • 31053 Budge Budge - Naihati Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31053 Budge Budge - Naihati Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31053 Budge Budge - Naihati Local train is 1m at Nangi, Akra, Santoshpur, Brace Bridge, Majerhat•, New Alipur, Tollygunge, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara,

  • What is the Schedule of Budge Budge - Naihati Local ?
  • Budge Budge - Naihati Local runs between Budge Budge» to Naihati Junction. It departs from Budge Budge» at 14:03 and reaches Naihati Junction/NH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31053 ?
  • 31053 arrives on platform number 1 at Budge Budge» and at platform number 5 at Naihati Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Budge Budge - Naihati Local?
  • Budge Budge - Naihati Local took 2h 3m to cover total distance of 63km between Budge Budge» and Naihati Junction.

  • What is the last station of Budge Budge - Naihati Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naihati Junction at 16:06 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)