33061 Canning - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33061
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

33061/ Canning - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33061/ Canning - Barasat Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 14:32 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Piali(PLF) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Garia(GIA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Birati(BBT) 16:21 16:22 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 16:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Barasat Local 33061 Canning• 14:32 Barasat Junction 16:44 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Canning - Barasat Local ?
  • Canning - Barasat Local Train Number is 33061.

  • How many days in a week 33061 Canning - Barasat Local runs ?
  • 33061 Canning - Barasat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33061 Canning - Barasat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33061 Canning - Barasat Local train is 1m at Taldi, Betberia Ghola, Ghutiari Sharif, Gourdaha Halt, Piali, Champahati, Kalikapur, Bidyadharpur, Sonarpur Junction, Narendrapur Halt, Garia, New Garia, Baghajatin, Jadabpur, Dhakuria, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Dum Dum Cantt., Durganagar, Birati, New Barrackpore, Madhyamgram, Hridaypur,

  • What is the Schedule of Canning - Barasat Local ?
  • Canning - Barasat Local runs between Canning• to Barasat Junction. It departs from Canning• at 14:32 and reaches Barasat Junction/BT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33061 ?
  • 33061 arrives on platform number 1 at Canning• and at platform number 1 at Barasat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Canning - Barasat Local?
  • Canning - Barasat Local took 2h 12m to cover total distance of 67km between Canning• and Barasat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Canning - Barasat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barasat Junction at 16:44 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)