34062 Bangaon - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Canning Local
  • Number
    34062
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33821
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

34062/ Bangaon - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34062/ Bangaon - Canning Local has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 10:47 origin 0
Bibhuti Bhushan Halt(BNAA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Habra(HB) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 12:03 12:04 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Birati(BBT) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 13:15 13:16 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Garia(GIA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Piali(PLF) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Canning•(CG) 14:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Canning Local 34062 Bangaon Junction• 10:47 Canning• 14:14 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Canning Local ?
  • Bangaon - Canning Local Train Number is 34062.

  • How many days in a week 34062 Bangaon - Canning Local runs ?
  • 34062 Bangaon - Canning Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34062 Bangaon - Canning Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34062 Bangaon - Canning Local train is 1m at Bibhuti Bhushan Halt, Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machhalandapur, Sanhati, Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Junction, Bidyadharpur, Kalikapur, Champahati, Piali, Gourdaha Halt, Ghutiari Sharif, Betberia Ghola, Taldi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Canning Local ?
  • Bangaon - Canning Local runs between Bangaon Junction• to Canning•. It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 10:47 and reaches Canning•/CG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34062 ?
  • 34062 arrives on platform number 3 at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number at Canning•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Canning Local?
  • Bangaon - Canning Local took 3h 27m to cover total distance of 122km between Bangaon Junction• and Canning•.

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Canning Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Canning• at 14:14 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12875/ Neelachal Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)