34511 Canning - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34511
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34550
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

34511/ Canning - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34511/ Canning - Sealdah Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 03:45 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Piali(PLF) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Garia(GIA) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 34501 Canning• 08:33 Sealdah 09:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sealdah Local 34557 Canning• 22:20 Sealdah 23:36 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34555 Canning• 21:35 Sealdah 22:50 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34553 Canning• 21:05 Sealdah 22:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34551 Canning• 20:05 Sealdah 21:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34547 Canning• 18:45 Sealdah 20:02 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34545 Canning• 18:18 Sealdah 19:35 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34543 Canning• 17:15 Sealdah 18:31 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34541 Canning• 16:10 Sealdah 17:28 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34549 Canning• 19:20 Sealdah 20:34 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34535 Canning• 13:50 Sealdah 15:07 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local (Cash Gari) 34533 Canning• 13:10 Sealdah 14:40 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34531 Canning• 12:05 Sealdah 13:23 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34539 Canning• 15:45 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sealdah Local 34537 Canning• 15:08 Sealdah 16:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34525 Canning• 09:08 Sealdah 10:22 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34523 Canning• 08:15 Sealdah 09:30 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34521 Canning• 07:23 Sealdah 08:37 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34529 Canning• 10:50 Sealdah 12:05 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34527 Canning• 10:05 Sealdah 11:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34513 Canning• 04:32 Sealdah 05:47 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34511 Canning• 03:45 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34519 Canning• 06:50 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34517 Canning• 06:00 Sealdah 07:17 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34515 Canning• 05:17 Sealdah 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Canning - Sealdah Local ?
  • Canning - Sealdah Local Train Number is 34511.

  • How many days in a week 34511 Canning - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 34511 Canning - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34511 Canning - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34511 Canning - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Taldi, Betberia Ghola, Ghutiari Sharif, Gourdaha Halt, Piali, Champahati, Kalikapur, Bidyadharpur, Sonarpur Junction, Narendrapur Halt, Garia, Baghajatin, Jadabpur, Dhakuria, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus,

  • What is the Schedule of Canning - Sealdah Local ?
  • Canning - Sealdah Local runs between Canning• to Sealdah. It departs from Canning• at 03:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34511 ?
  • 34511 arrives on platform number at Canning• and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Canning - Sealdah Local?
  • Canning - Sealdah Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 45km between Canning• and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Canning - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:09 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:29 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)