34543 Canning - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34543
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34534
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

34543/ Canning - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34543/ Canning - Sealdah Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 17:15 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Piali(PLF) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Garia(GIA) 18:02 18:03 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 18:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 34501 Canning• 08:33 Sealdah 09:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sealdah Local 34557 Canning• 22:20 Sealdah 23:36 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34555 Canning• 21:35 Sealdah 22:50 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34553 Canning• 21:05 Sealdah 22:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34551 Canning• 20:05 Sealdah 21:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34547 Canning• 18:45 Sealdah 20:02 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34545 Canning• 18:18 Sealdah 19:35 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34543 Canning• 17:15 Sealdah 18:31 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34541 Canning• 16:10 Sealdah 17:28 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34549 Canning• 19:20 Sealdah 20:34 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34535 Canning• 13:50 Sealdah 15:07 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local (Cash Gari) 34533 Canning• 13:10 Sealdah 14:40 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34531 Canning• 12:05 Sealdah 13:23 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34539 Canning• 15:45 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sealdah Local 34537 Canning• 15:08 Sealdah 16:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34525 Canning• 09:08 Sealdah 10:22 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34523 Canning• 08:15 Sealdah 09:30 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34521 Canning• 07:23 Sealdah 08:37 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34529 Canning• 10:50 Sealdah 12:05 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34527 Canning• 10:05 Sealdah 11:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34513 Canning• 04:32 Sealdah 05:47 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34511 Canning• 03:45 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34519 Canning• 06:50 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34517 Canning• 06:00 Sealdah 07:17 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34515 Canning• 05:17 Sealdah 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Canning - Sealdah Local ?
  • Canning - Sealdah Local Train Number is 34543.

  • How many days in a week 34543 Canning - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 34543 Canning - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34543 Canning - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34543 Canning - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Taldi, Betberia Ghola, Ghutiari Sharif, Gourdaha Halt, Piali, Champahati, Kalikapur, Bidyadharpur, Sonarpur Junction, Narendrapur Halt, Garia, New Garia, Baghajatin, Jadabpur, Dhakuria, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus,

  • What is the Schedule of Canning - Sealdah Local ?
  • Canning - Sealdah Local runs between Canning• to Sealdah. It departs from Canning• at 17:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34543 ?
  • 34543 arrives on platform number at Canning• and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Canning - Sealdah Local?
  • Canning - Sealdah Local took 1h 16m to cover total distance of 45km between Canning• and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Canning - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 18:31 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)