34782 Sealdah - Kakdwip Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kakdwip Local
  • Number
    34782
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kakdwip/KWDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34981
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

34782/ Sealdah - Kakdwip Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kakdwip. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34782/ Sealdah - Kakdwip Local has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:30 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 20:44 20:45 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Garia(GIA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Udairampur(URP) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 22:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Kakdwip Local 34782 Sealdah 20:30 Kakdwip 22:56 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Kakdwip Local ?
  • Sealdah - Kakdwip Local Train Number is 34782.

  • How many days in a week 34782 Sealdah - Kakdwip Local runs ?
  • 34782 Sealdah - Kakdwip Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34782 Sealdah - Kakdwip Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34782 Sealdah - Kakdwip Local train is 2m at Lakshmikantapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Kakdwip Local ?
  • Sealdah - Kakdwip Local runs between Sealdah to Kakdwip. It departs from Sealdah at 20:30 and reaches Kakdwip/KWDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34782 ?
  • 34782 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Kakdwip.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Kakdwip Local?
  • Sealdah - Kakdwip Local took 2h 26m to cover total distance of 95km between Sealdah and Kakdwip.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Kakdwip Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakdwip at 22:56 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11903/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Etawah Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)