34791 Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    34791
  • Source
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34794
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

34791/ Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Namkhana» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34791/ Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Namkhana»(NMKA) origin 04:07 origin 0
Ukilerhat Halt(UKLR) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Nishchindapur Market Halt(NCPM) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Udairampur(URP) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local 34791 Namkhana» 04:07 Sealdah 06:50 Daily
Namkhana - Sealdah Local 34793 Namkhana» 16:33 Sealdah 19:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 34791.

  • How many days in a week 34791 Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 34791 Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34791 Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34791 Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 1m at Ukilerhat Halt, Kakdwip, Kashinagar Halt, Nishchindapur, Nishchindapur Market Halt, Karanjali, Kulpi Flag, Udairampur, Lakshmikantapur, Madhabpur, Mathurapur Road, Jayanagar Majilpur Halt, Baharu, Dakshin Barasat, Hogla, Gocharan, Surjyapur, Dhapdhapi, Krishnamohan Halt, Shasan Road, Baruipur Junction, Sonarpur Junction, Jadabpur, Ballygunge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Namkhana» to Sealdah. It departs from Namkhana» at 04:07 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34791 ?
  • 34791 arrives on platform number 1 at Namkhana» and at platform number 11,12 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local took 2h 43m to cover total distance of 109km between Namkhana» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)