34881 Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34881
  • Source
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34892
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

34881/ Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diamond Harbour• and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34881/ Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diamond Harbour•(DH) origin 10:45 origin 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Netra(NTA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Deula(D) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Hotar(HT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local 34881 Diamond Harbour• 10:45 Sonarpur Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local Train Number is 34881.

  • How many days in a week 34881 Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local runs ?
  • 34881 Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34881 Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34881 Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local train is 1m at Gurudas Nagar, Basuldanga, Netra, Deula, Sangrampur, Bahirpuya Halt, Magra Hat, Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Dhamua, Hotar, Dakshin Durgapur, Kalyanpur, Baruipur Junction, Mallikpur, Subhas Gram,

  • What is the Schedule of Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local runs between Diamond Harbour• to Sonarpur Junction. It departs from Diamond Harbour• at 10:45 and reaches Sonarpur Junction/SPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34881 ?
  • 34881 arrives on platform number 1 at Diamond Harbour• and at platform number 3 at Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local?
  • Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 44km between Diamond Harbour• and Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonarpur Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)