34882 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34882
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34891
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

34882/ Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34882/ Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 04:50 origin 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Hotar(HT) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Deula(D) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Netra(NTA) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 Sonarpur Junction 17:45 Diamond Harbour• 18:55 Daily
Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34882 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Diamond Harbour• 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local Train Number is 34882.

  • How many days in a week 34882 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local runs ?
  • 34882 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34882 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34882 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local train is 1m at Subhas Gram, Mallikpur, Baruipur Junction, Kalyanpur, Dakshin Durgapur, Hotar, Dhamua, Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Magra Hat, Bahirpuya Halt, Sangrampur, Deula, Netra, Basuldanga, Gurudas Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local runs between Sonarpur Junction to Diamond Harbour•. It departs from Sonarpur Junction at 04:50 and reaches Diamond Harbour•/DH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34882 ?
  • 34882 arrives on platform number 2 at Sonarpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Diamond Harbour•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local?
  • Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 44km between Sonarpur Junction and Diamond Harbour•.

  • What is the last station of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diamond Harbour• at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 00:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)