34884 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34884
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34861
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

34884/ Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34884/ Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 17:45 origin 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Hotar(HT) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Deula(D) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Netra(NTA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34884 Sonarpur Junction 17:45 Diamond Harbour• 18:55 Daily
Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34882 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Diamond Harbour• 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local Train Number is 34884.

  • How many days in a week 34884 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local runs ?
  • 34884 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34884 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34884 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local train is 1m at Subhas Gram, Mallikpur, Baruipur Junction, Kalyanpur, Dakshin Durgapur, Hotar, Dhamua, Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Magra Hat, Bahirpuya Halt, Sangrampur, Deula, Netra, Basuldanga, Gurudas Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local runs between Sonarpur Junction to Diamond Harbour•. It departs from Sonarpur Junction at 17:45 and reaches Diamond Harbour•/DH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34884 ?
  • 34884 arrives on platform number at Sonarpur Junction and at platform number at Diamond Harbour•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local?
  • Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 44km between Sonarpur Junction and Diamond Harbour•.

  • What is the last station of Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diamond Harbour• at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)