34892 Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34892
  • Source
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34881
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

34892/ Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipur Junction and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34892/ Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipur Junction(BRP) origin 09:22 origin 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Hotar(HT) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Deula(D) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Netra(NTA) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local 34892 Baruipur Junction 09:22 Diamond Harbour• 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local ?
  • Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local Train Number is 34892.

  • How many days in a week 34892 Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local runs ?
  • 34892 Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34892 Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34892 Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local train is 1m at Kalyanpur, Dakshin Durgapur, Hotar, Dhamua, Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Magra Hat, Bahirpuya Halt, Sangrampur, Deula, Netra, Basuldanga, Gurudas Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local ?
  • Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local runs between Baruipur Junction to Diamond Harbour•. It departs from Baruipur Junction at 09:22 and reaches Diamond Harbour•/DH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34892 ?
  • 34892 arrives on platform number 3 at Baruipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Diamond Harbour•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local?
  • Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local took 0h 53m to cover total distance of 35km between Baruipur Junction and Diamond Harbour•.

  • What is the last station of Baruipur - Diamond Harbour Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diamond Harbour• at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)