36012 Baruipara - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipara - Howrah Local
  • Number
    36012
  • Source
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    36011
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

36012/ Baruipara - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipara and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36012/ Baruipara - Howrah Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipara(BRPA) origin 10:54 origin 0
Begampur(BPAE) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Bally(BLY) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipara - Howrah Local 36012 Baruipara 10:54 Howrah Junction 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baruipara - Howrah Local ?
  • Baruipara - Howrah Local Train Number is 36012.

  • How many days in a week 36012 Baruipara - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 36012 Baruipara - Howrah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 36012 Baruipara - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 36012 Baruipara - Howrah Local train is 1m at Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Belanagar, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Baruipara - Howrah Local ?
  • Baruipara - Howrah Local runs between Baruipara to Howrah Junction. It departs from Baruipara at 10:54 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 36012 ?
  • 36012 arrives on platform number 1 at Baruipara and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baruipara - Howrah Local?
  • Baruipara - Howrah Local took 0h 41m to cover total distance of 26km between Baruipara and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baruipara - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22837/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)