37012 Shrirampur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shrirampur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37012
  • Source
    Shrirampur/SRP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37011
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

37012/ Shrirampur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37012/ Shrirampur - Howrah Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shrirampur(SRP) origin 08:40 origin 0
Rishra(RIS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37020 Shrirampur 12:30 Howrah Junction 13:08 Daily
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37022 Shrirampur 17:59 Howrah Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37012 Shrirampur 08:40 Howrah Junction 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37014 Shrirampur 10:00 Howrah Junction 10:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37016 Shrirampur 12:30 Howrah Junction 13:08 Daily
Shrirampur - Howrah Local 37018 Shrirampur 15:20 Howrah Junction 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shrirampur - Howrah Local ?
  • Shrirampur - Howrah Local Train Number is 37012.

  • How many days in a week 37012 Shrirampur - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37012 Shrirampur - Howrah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37012 Shrirampur - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37012 Shrirampur - Howrah Local train is 1m at Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Shrirampur - Howrah Local ?
  • Shrirampur - Howrah Local runs between Shrirampur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Shrirampur at 08:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37012 ?
  • 37012 arrives on platform number 4 at Shrirampur and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shrirampur - Howrah Local?
  • Shrirampur - Howrah Local took 0h 35m to cover total distance of 19km between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shrirampur - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)