37013 Howrah - Shrirampur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Shrirampur Local
  • Number
    37013
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Shrirampur/SRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    37014
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

37013/ Howrah - Shrirampur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Shrirampur. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37013/ Howrah - Shrirampur Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:20 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bally(BLY) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 09:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37021 Howrah Junction 17:15 Shrirampur 17:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37011 Howrah Junction 07:45 Shrirampur 08:16 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37013 Howrah Junction 09:20 Shrirampur 09:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37015 Howrah Junction 11:20 Shrirampur 11:52 Daily
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37017 Howrah Junction 14:35 Shrirampur 15:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Shrirampur Local 37019 Howrah Junction 11:20 Shrirampur 11:52 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Shrirampur Local ?
  • Howrah - Shrirampur Local Train Number is 37013.

  • How many days in a week 37013 Howrah - Shrirampur Local runs ?
  • 37013 Howrah - Shrirampur Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37013 Howrah - Shrirampur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37013 Howrah - Shrirampur Local train is 1m at Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Shrirampur Local ?
  • Howrah - Shrirampur Local runs between Howrah Junction to Shrirampur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 09:20 and reaches Shrirampur/SRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37013 ?
  • 37013 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Shrirampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Shrirampur Local?
  • Howrah - Shrirampur Local took 0h 33m to cover total distance of 19km between Howrah Junction and Shrirampur.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Shrirampur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shrirampur at 09:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)