37418 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local
  • Number
    37418
  • Source
    Tarakeswar/TAK
  • Destination
    Seoraphuli Junction/SHE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37417
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37418/ Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tarakeswar and Seoraphuli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37418/ Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tarakeswar(TAK) origin 11:40 origin 0
Loknath(LOK) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Singur(SIU) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Diara(DEA) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local 37412 Tarakeswar 04:05 Seoraphuli Junction 04:55 Daily
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local 37414 Tarakeswar 22:00 Seoraphuli Junction 22:52 Daily
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local 37416 Tarakeswar 07:25 Seoraphuli Junction 08:18 Daily
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local 37418 Tarakeswar 11:40 Seoraphuli Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local ?
  • Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local Train Number is 37418.

  • How many days in a week 37418 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local runs ?
  • 37418 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37418 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37418 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local train is 1m at Loknath, Bahir Khanda, Kaikala, Haripal, Maliya Halt, Nalikul, Kamarkundu, Singur, Nasibpur, Diara,

  • What is the Schedule of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local ?
  • Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local runs between Tarakeswar to Seoraphuli Junction. It departs from Tarakeswar at 11:40 and reaches Seoraphuli Junction/SHE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37418 ?
  • 37418 arrives on platform number at Tarakeswar and at platform number 1 at Seoraphuli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local?
  • Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 35km between Tarakeswar and Seoraphuli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Seoraphuli Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)