37911 Howrah - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Local
  • Number
    37911
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37922
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

37911/ Howrah - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37911/ Howrah - Katwa Local has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 05:38 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Bally(BLY) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:34 06:38 4 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37917 Howrah Junction 12:10 Katwa Junction 15:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37913 Howrah Junction 08:00 Katwa Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Katwa Local ?
  • Howrah - Katwa Local Train Number is 37911.

  • How many days in a week 37911 Howrah - Katwa Local runs ?
  • 37911 Howrah - Katwa Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37911 Howrah - Katwa Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37911 Howrah - Katwa Local train is 4m at Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Katwa Local ?
  • Howrah - Katwa Local runs between Howrah Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 05:38 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37911 ?
  • 37911 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Katwa Local?
  • Howrah - Katwa Local took 3h 12m to cover total distance of 144km between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Katwa Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)