38911 Santragachi - Amta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Amta Local
  • Number
    38911
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38916
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

38911/ Santragachi - Amta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Amta•. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38911/ Santragachi - Amta Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:35 origin 0
BKNM(BKNM) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kona(KONA) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Amta•(AMZ) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Amta Local 38901 Santragachi Junction 04:00 Amta• 05:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Amta Local 68601 Santragachi Junction 04:00 Amta• 05:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Santragachi - Amta Local 38911 Santragachi Junction 14:35 Amta• 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Amta Local ?
  • Santragachi - Amta Local Train Number is 38911.

  • How many days in a week 38911 Santragachi - Amta Local runs ?
  • 38911 Santragachi - Amta Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 38911 Santragachi - Amta Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 38911 Santragachi - Amta Local train is 1m at BKNM, Kona, Dansi, Jhaluarbar, Makardaha, Domjur Road, Domjur, Dakshin Bari, Bargachia, Pantihal, Munsirhat P.H., Mahendralal Nagar, Maju P.H., Jalalsi P.H., Harishdadpur P.H.,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Amta Local ?
  • Santragachi - Amta Local runs between Santragachi Junction to Amta•. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 14:35 and reaches Amta•/AMZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 38911 ?
  • 38911 arrives on platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Amta•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Amta Local?
  • Santragachi - Amta Local took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 45km between Santragachi Junction and Amta•.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Amta Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amta• at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)