410 Bilaspur - Rewa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Rewa Special
  • Number
    410
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08248
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

410/ Bilaspur - Rewa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 410/ Bilaspur - Rewa Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 19:20 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Amdara(UDR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Rewa Special 08247 Bilaspur Junction 19:20 Rewa 05:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Rewa Special 410 Bilaspur Junction 19:20 Rewa 05:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Rewa Express 18247 Bilaspur Junction 19:20 Rewa 05:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Rewa Express 58229 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Rewa 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Rewa Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Rewa Special Train Number is 410.

  • How many days in a week 410 Bilaspur - Rewa Special runs ?
  • 410 Bilaspur - Rewa Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 410 Bilaspur - Rewa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 410 Bilaspur - Rewa Special train is 10m at Shahdol, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Rewa Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Rewa Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 19:20 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 410 ?
  • 410 arrives on platform number 2 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 1 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Rewa Special?
  • Bilaspur - Rewa Special took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 466km between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Rewa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)