42022 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    42022
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42021
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42022/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42022/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 12:30 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 13:22 13:23 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummudipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42002 Gummidipundi 02:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42004 Gummidipundi 04:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42006 Gummidipundi 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42008 Gummidipundi 05:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42046 Gummidipundi 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42042 Gummidipundi 20:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42044 Gummidipundi 21:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42040 Gummidipundi 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42036 Gummidipundi 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42038 Gummidipundi 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42032 Gummidipundi 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42034 Gummidipundi 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42030 Gummidipundi 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42024 Gummidipundi 13:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42026 Gummidipundi 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42020 Gummidipundi 11:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42022 Gummidipundi 12:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42028 Gummidipundi 15:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42014 Gummidipundi 08:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Daily
Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU 42016 Gummidipundi 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42010 Gummidipundi 06:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42012 Gummidipundi 07:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42018 Gummidipundi 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 42022.

  • How many days in a week 42022 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 42022 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42022 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42022 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiambakkam, Attipattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, V.O.C. Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU runs between Gummidipundi to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Gummidipundi at 12:30 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42022 ?
  • 42022 arrives on platform number at Gummidipundi and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 47km between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains