42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    42302
  • Source
    Ponneri/PON
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42301
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

42302/ Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ponneri and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42302/ Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ponneri(PON) origin 08:00 origin 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU 42302 Ponneri 08:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 42302.

  • How many days in a week 42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiambakkam, Attipattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, V.O.C. Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU runs between Ponneri to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Ponneri at 08:00 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42302 ?
  • 42302 arrives on platform number 3 at Ponneri and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU?
  • Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 35km between Ponneri and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains