43016 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43016
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43015
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43016/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43016/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 09:55 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43004 Avadi 04:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market EMU Special V4Spl Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43016.

  • How many days in a week 43016 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43016 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43016 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43016 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Avadi to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Avadi at 09:55 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43016 ?
  • 43016 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 21km between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12875/ Neelachal Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:24 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)