43022 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43022
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43021
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43022/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43022/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43004 Avadi 04:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market EMU Special V4Spl Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43022.

  • How many days in a week 43022 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43022 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43022 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43022 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Avadi to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Avadi at 16:30 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43022 ?
  • 43022 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 21km between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)