43105 Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43105
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43104
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43105/ Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43105/ Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 06:20 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:08 07:09 1 0
PRES(PRES) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43125 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:25 PRES 22:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PRES 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43121 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:15 PRES 20:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43123 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 PRES 21:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43113 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:15 PRES 14:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43115 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:05 PRES 16:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43111 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:20 PRES 13:30 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43117 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:10 PRES 17:20 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43105 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:20 PRES 07:30 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PRES 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43105.

  • How many days in a week 43105 Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43105 Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43105 Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43105 Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to PRES. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 06:20 and reaches PRES/PRES at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43105 ?
  • 43105 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 1 at PRES.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 29km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PRES.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PRES at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 00:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)