43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43107
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43106
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43107/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43107/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:05 08:06 1 0
PRES(PRES) 08:35 destination destination 0
PTMS(PTMS) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43107.

  • How many days in a week 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to PTMS. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 07:20 and reaches PTMS/PTMS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43107 ?
  • 43107 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 1 at PTMS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 31km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PTMS at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)