43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43108
  • Source
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43107
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43108/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43108/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PTMS(PTMS) origin 07:40 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43126 PTMS 18:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU 43122 PTMS 16:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:30 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43116 PTMS 13:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:50 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43108 PTMS 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43108.

  • How many days in a week 43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs between PTMS to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from PTMS at 07:40 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43108 ?
  • 43108 arrives on platform number 1 at PTMS and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 27km between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)