43109 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43109
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43108
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43109/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43109/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 11:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:03 12:04 1 0
PTMS(PTMS) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43109.

  • How many days in a week 43109 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43109 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43109 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43109 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to PTMS. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 11:15 and reaches PTMS/PTMS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43109 ?
  • 43109 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 1 at PTMS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 27km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PTMS at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18512/ Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)