43112 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43112
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43111
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43112/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43112/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 11:25 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43112.

  • How many days in a week 43112 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43112 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43112 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43112 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs between PRES to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from PRES at 11:25 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43112 ?
  • 43112 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 29km between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15666/ BG Express (PT) run from Mariani Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14546/ Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) run from Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14112/ Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)