43116 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43116
  • Source
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43115
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43116/ Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43116/ Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PTMS(PTMS) origin 13:40 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43126 PTMS 18:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU 43122 PTMS 16:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:30 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43116 PTMS 13:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:50 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43108 PTMS 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43116.

  • How many days in a week 43116 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43116 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43116 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43116 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between PTMS to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from PTMS at 13:40 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43116 ?
  • 43116 arrives on platform number 1 at PTMS and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 27km between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:52 and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express run from Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)