43126 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43126
  • Source
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43125
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43126/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43126/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PTMS(PTMS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Perambur(PER) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43126 PTMS 18:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU 43122 PTMS 16:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:30 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43116 PTMS 13:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:50 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43108 PTMS 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43126.

  • How many days in a week 43126 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43126 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43126 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43126 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs between PTMS to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from PTMS at 18:50 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43126 ?
  • 43126 arrives on platform number 1 at PTMS and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 27km between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Lalgola to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12828/ Purulia - Howrah SF Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)