43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43132
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43132/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43132/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 22:45 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Perambur(PER) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 23:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43132.

  • How many days in a week 43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between PRES to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from PRES at 22:45 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43132 ?
  • 43132 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 1h 14m to cover total distance of 29km between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 23:59 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18512/ Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)