43214 Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43214
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43213
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

43214/ Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43214/ Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 08:10 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43212 Tiruvallur 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43214 Tiruvallur 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43210 Tiruvallur 07:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43216 Tiruvallur 08:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43218 Tiruvallur 08:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43202 Tiruvallur 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43204 Tiruvallur 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43206 Tiruvallur 05:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:15 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43208 Tiruvallur 06:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai MMC EMU Special TM 2 Tiruvallur 12:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43260 Tiruvallur 20:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43262 Tiruvallur 21:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43256 Tiruvallur 20:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43258 Tiruvallur 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU 66012 Tiruvallur 18:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43252 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43254 Tiruvallur 19:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43250 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43246 Tiruvallur 17:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:35 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43248 Tiruvallur 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43242 Tiruvallur 16:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43244 Tiruvallur 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43240 Tiruvallur 16:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43234 Tiruvallur 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43236 Tiruvallur 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43230 Tiruvallur 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43232 Tiruvallur 13:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43238 Tiruvallur 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43224 Tiruvallur 10:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43226 Tiruvallur 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43220 Tiruvallur 09:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) 43222 Tiruvallur 09:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43228 Tiruvallur 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43214.

  • How many days in a week 43214 Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43214 Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43214 Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43214 Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruvallur at 08:10 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43214 ?
  • 43214 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU?
  • Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 42km between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)