43226 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43226
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43225
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

43226/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43226/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 10:50 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:19 11:22 3 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43212 Tiruvallur 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43214 Tiruvallur 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43210 Tiruvallur 07:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43216 Tiruvallur 08:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43218 Tiruvallur 08:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43202 Tiruvallur 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43204 Tiruvallur 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43206 Tiruvallur 05:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:15 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43208 Tiruvallur 06:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai MMC EMU Special TM 2 Tiruvallur 12:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43260 Tiruvallur 20:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43262 Tiruvallur 21:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43256 Tiruvallur 20:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43258 Tiruvallur 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU 66012 Tiruvallur 18:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43252 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43254 Tiruvallur 19:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43250 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43246 Tiruvallur 17:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:35 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43248 Tiruvallur 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43242 Tiruvallur 16:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43244 Tiruvallur 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43240 Tiruvallur 16:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43234 Tiruvallur 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43236 Tiruvallur 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43230 Tiruvallur 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43232 Tiruvallur 13:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43238 Tiruvallur 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43224 Tiruvallur 10:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43226 Tiruvallur 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43220 Tiruvallur 09:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) 43222 Tiruvallur 09:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43228 Tiruvallur 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43226.

  • How many days in a week 43226 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43226 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43226 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43226 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU train is 3m at Annanur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruvallur at 10:50 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43226 ?
  • 43226 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 42km between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)