43250 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43250
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43249
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

43250/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43250/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 18:55 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
PRES(PRES) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43212 Tiruvallur 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43214 Tiruvallur 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43210 Tiruvallur 07:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43216 Tiruvallur 08:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43218 Tiruvallur 08:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43202 Tiruvallur 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43204 Tiruvallur 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43206 Tiruvallur 05:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:15 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43208 Tiruvallur 06:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai MMC EMU Special TM 2 Tiruvallur 12:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43260 Tiruvallur 20:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43262 Tiruvallur 21:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43256 Tiruvallur 20:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43258 Tiruvallur 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU 66012 Tiruvallur 18:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43252 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43254 Tiruvallur 19:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43250 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43246 Tiruvallur 17:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:35 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43248 Tiruvallur 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43242 Tiruvallur 16:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43244 Tiruvallur 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43240 Tiruvallur 16:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43234 Tiruvallur 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43236 Tiruvallur 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43230 Tiruvallur 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43232 Tiruvallur 13:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43238 Tiruvallur 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43224 Tiruvallur 10:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43226 Tiruvallur 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43220 Tiruvallur 09:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) 43222 Tiruvallur 09:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43228 Tiruvallur 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43250.

  • How many days in a week 43250 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43250 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43250 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43250 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, PRES, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruvallur at 18:55 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43250 ?
  • 43250 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 49km between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)