43254 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43254
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43253
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

43254/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43254/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 19:45 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Perambur(PER) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43212 Tiruvallur 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43214 Tiruvallur 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43210 Tiruvallur 07:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43216 Tiruvallur 08:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43218 Tiruvallur 08:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43202 Tiruvallur 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43204 Tiruvallur 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43206 Tiruvallur 05:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:15 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43208 Tiruvallur 06:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai MMC EMU Special TM 2 Tiruvallur 12:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43260 Tiruvallur 20:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43262 Tiruvallur 21:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43256 Tiruvallur 20:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43258 Tiruvallur 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU 66012 Tiruvallur 18:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43252 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43254 Tiruvallur 19:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43250 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43246 Tiruvallur 17:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:35 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43248 Tiruvallur 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43242 Tiruvallur 16:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43244 Tiruvallur 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43240 Tiruvallur 16:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43234 Tiruvallur 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43236 Tiruvallur 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43230 Tiruvallur 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43232 Tiruvallur 13:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43238 Tiruvallur 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43224 Tiruvallur 10:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43226 Tiruvallur 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43220 Tiruvallur 09:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) 43222 Tiruvallur 09:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43228 Tiruvallur 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43254.

  • How many days in a week 43254 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43254 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43254 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43254 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruvallur at 19:45 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43254 ?
  • 43254 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 42km between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14033/ Jammu Mail run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12693/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)