43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU
  • Number
    43408
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43407
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

43408/ Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43408/ Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 06:40 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU ?
  • Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU Train Number is 43408.

  • How many days in a week 43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU runs ?
  • 43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU train is 1m at Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Villivakkam, Perambur, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU ?
  • Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 06:40 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43408 ?
  • 43408 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU?
  • Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 69km between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22138/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)