43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local
  • Number
    43431
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43430
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43431/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43431/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 19:45 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Perambur(PER) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU 43433 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Arakkonam Junction 21:31 Daily
Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU 43435 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:05 Arakkonam Junction 23:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:45 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43437 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:05 Arakkonam Junction 00:25 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam EMU 43439 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Arakkonam Junction 00:15 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 19:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast EMU (12 Car) 43429 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Arakkonam Junction 21:01 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:45 Arakkonam Junction 00:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43425 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43427 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Arakkonam Junction 20:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:45 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 14:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast local 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Arakkonam Junction 18:00 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU 66015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:05 Arakkonam Junction 08:51 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Arakkonam Junction 18:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43415 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Arakkonam Junction 17:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 43401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Arakkonam Junction 06:55 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:10 Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam EMU 43409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:05 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:40 Arakkonam Junction 08:40 Daily
Chennai - Arakonnam EMU 43405 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:35 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66021 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local Train Number is 43431.

  • How many days in a week 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local runs ?
  • 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 19:45 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43431 ?
  • 43431 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 3 at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 69km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)