43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43504
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43503
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43504/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43504/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 05:35 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43522 Tiruttani 21:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43504.

  • How many days in a week 43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Arakkonam Junction, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU runs between Tiruttani to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruttani at 05:35 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43504 ?
  • 43504 arrives on platform number at Tiruttani and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)