43508 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU
  • Number
    43508
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43507
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

43508/ Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43508/ Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 10:15 origin 0
Arakkonam North(AJJN) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43522 Tiruttani 21:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU Train Number is 43508.

  • How many days in a week 43508 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU runs ?
  • 43508 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43508 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43508 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU runs between Tiruttani to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruttani at 10:15 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43508 ?
  • 43508 arrives on platform number at Tiruttani and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)