43512 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43512
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43511
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43512/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43512/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43522 Tiruttani 21:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43512.

  • How many days in a week 43512 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43512 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43512 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43512 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Arakkonam Junction, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU runs between Tiruttani to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruttani at 14:30 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43512 ?
  • 43512 arrives on platform number 2 at Tiruttani and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 83km between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)