43513 Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43513
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43512
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43513/ Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43513/ Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU 43511 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Tiruttani 16:35 Daily
Chennai - Tiruttani EMU 43517 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Tiruttani 21:30 Daily
Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU 43513 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:15 Tiruttani 17:35 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43515 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Tiruttani 20:10 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU 43501 Chennai Moore Market Complex 03:50 Tiruttani 06:05 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43507 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Tiruttani 12:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43509 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Tiruttani 16:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:00 Tiruttani 08:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43505 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:40 Tiruttani 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU Train Number is 43513.

  • How many days in a week 43513 Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU runs ?
  • 43513 Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43513 Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43513 Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Tiruttani. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 15:15 and reaches Tiruttani/TRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43513 ?
  • 43513 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number at Tiruttani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU?
  • Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani.

  • What is the last station of Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruttani at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:55 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)