43522 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43522
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43522/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43522/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 21:45 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Perambur(PER) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43522 Tiruttani 21:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43522.

  • How many days in a week 43522 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43522 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43522 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43522 Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Tiruttani to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruttani at 21:45 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43522 ?
  • 43522 arrives on platform number at Tiruttani and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)