43842 Arakkonam - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    43842
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43841
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43842/ Arakkonam - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43842/ Arakkonam - Avadi EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 11:20 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Avadi EMU 43842 Arakkonam Junction 11:20 Avadi 12:25 Daily
Arakkonam – Avadi EMU fast local 43844 Arakkonam Junction 23:20 Avadi 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Avadi EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Avadi EMU Train Number is 43842.

  • How many days in a week 43842 Arakkonam - Avadi EMU runs ?
  • 43842 Arakkonam - Avadi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43842 Arakkonam - Avadi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43842 Arakkonam - Avadi EMU train is 1m at Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Avadi EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Avadi EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Avadi. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 11:20 and reaches Avadi/AVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43842 ?
  • 43842 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Avadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Avadi EMU?
  • Arakkonam - Avadi EMU took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 48km between Arakkonam Junction and Avadi.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Avadi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Avadi at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)