43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43872
  • Source
    Pattabiram/PAB
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

43872/ Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pattabiram and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43872/ Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pattabiram(PAB) origin 08:40 origin 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43872 Pattabiram 08:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43872.

  • How many days in a week 43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43872 Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Pattabiram to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Pattabiram at 08:40 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43872 ?
  • 43872 arrives on platform number at Pattabiram and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 25km between Pattabiram and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:07 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)